fall fashion outfits pinterest 2019, chanel XXL flap airport bag black, High waisted paper bag pants, emily ann gemma, express fall outfits 2019-2

fall fashion outfits pinterest 2019, chanel XXL flap airport bag black, High waisted paper bag pants, emily ann gemma, express fall outfits 2019-2

fall fashion outfits pinterest 2019, chanel XXL flap airport bag black, High waisted paper bag pants, emily ann gemma, express fall outfits 2019-2

fall fashion outfits pinterest 2019, chanel XXL flap airport bag black, High waisted paper bag pants, emily ann gemma, express fall outfits 2019-2

fall fashion outfits pinterest 2019, chanel XXL flap airport bag black, High waisted paper bag pants, emily ann gemma, express fall outfits 2019-2

fall fashion outfits pinterest 2019, chanel XXL flap airport bag black, High waisted paper bag pants, emily ann gemma, express fall outfits 2019-2

fall fashion outfits pinterest 2019, chanel XXL flap airport bag black, High waisted paper bag pants, emily ann gemma, express fall outfits 2019-2

OUTFIT DETAILS

TANK: Express [$20 – highly recommend these!] | PAPERBAG PANTS: Express | HEELS: Schutz [dupe option HERE] | HANDBAG: Chanel [new XXL airline tote – Buy pre-loved HERE] | SUNGLASSES: BP [$15!] | SCARF: Louis Vuitton [buy pre-loved HERE] | WATCH: Rolex [Dupe option HERE] | BRACELETS: Cartier [Dupes for both HERE & HERE] | EARRINGS: Argento Vivo | LIPS: Stripdown + Kim KW + Love Potion

Okay! So I was not planning on posting this — I really loved these pants but they were a little short but I didn’t realize that when I packed them! I think if I had ordered online I could have gotten in the long version! BUT! I had a different post planned for today from Vermont and the photos literally are MIA! 😨We checked all of our SD cards and can’t find them! The reason I wanted to post was because I am wearing my favorite jeans – they are seriously SO flattering. In fact John made a few comments about how my legs looked “super skinny” 😳 which cracked me up – bc he doesn’t give many compliments lol! Anyway– these jeans are buy one get one for $19.90 this weekend – and so are my paperbag pants. The entire website is mix & match buy one, get one for $19.90. I’m actually ordering a few staple pieces for fall and my mom as well. [I’ll attach a photo of the jeans below.]

Here are 10 of the items that I think are fall must-haves [all part of the BOGO sale!]:

#1. Grey Denim // Raw Ankle Hem [same flattering style that I have written about!]

#2. Leopard Sherpa Quarter Zip Pullover [omg😍😍]

#3. Camo Sherpa Quarter Zip Pullover

#4. Vegan Leather High Waisted Pants [obsessed – I love these!]

#5. Balloon Sleeve Sweater 

#6. High Waisted Cropped Straight Denim 

#7. Fleece Sweatshirt w/Neon Trim [I wore this in Vermont almost every night – its crazy warm tho!]

#8. Sherpa Zip Jacket [wore this in Vermont too – obsessed!]

#9. Plaid Coat [😍😍😍😍😍]

express fleece quarter zip fall 2019

^Fleece Sweatshirt w/Neon Trim

express perfect left jeans reivew, chanel XXL airlines tote, emily gemma

^Favorite jeans here – SOOOO dang flattering! [Full outfit details HERE.]


PS. BaubleBar is doing their Friends & Family Sale – everything is 25% off!

45 Comments
Leave A Comment

Leave A Comment




This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

45 thoughts on “10 Must-Haves For Fall [On Sale This Weekend!]

  1. Black and tan does it again! So classy! And the chanel bag is so good! In the 3rd pic you look a little like victoria becKham wiTh longer Hair. 🙂

  2. Emily, you are so stunning! So many great pieces for fall! Now, if only I could look like you wearing them! haha love this post!

    xo, Laura

  3. This is one of my favorite blog posts! Loving all the clothing And JEWELRY options For fall. Fall is by far my Favorite season! You always look so perfect thos pants look GreAt- i dOn’t think they are too short!